Swami Rama Himalayan University Best employee, Faculty, Clinician awards
BEST CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. Sagar Modi, Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Deepa Singh, Associate Professor, Department of Anatomy
- Dr. Sohaib Ahmad, Professor, Department of General Medicine
- Mrs. Priya J.P Narayan, Associate Professor, College of Nursing
- Mrs. Sanjenbam Emon Chanu, Assistant Professor, College of Nursing
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Lokesh Kumar Sharma, Staff Nurse, ICU
- Mr. Manoj Kumar, Staff Nurse, Semi-Private
- Ms. Rekha Sajwan, Anesthesia Technician, Department of Anesthesiology
- Mr. Virender Prasad, Radiographer, Department of Radiology
- Mr. Sanjay Kaul, Lab. Technician, Blood Bank
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Gambhir Singh Rawat, Incharge (Cash & Billing), Cash Counter
- Mr. Vimal Kishore Dangwal, Office Assistant, COE
- Mr. Ramesh Chandra Bhatt, Jr. Office Assistant, Blood Bank
- Mr. Gurmeet Singh, Clerk, MMD
- Mr. Shamsher Solanki, Motor Mechanic, MTO
- Mr. Dharamveer Singh Rawat, Attendant, CRI
- Mr. Ranjendra Prasad Kothari, Attendant, HRD
- Mr. Devendra Kumar, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Janak Singh, Security Guard
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Juhi Kalra, Professor, Department of Pharmacology, HIMS
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Sandeep Himanshu Lal, Radiographer, Department of Radiology
- Mr. Devendra Prasad, Assistant Lab Technician, Reference Lab
- Mr. Sher Singh Chaudhary, Staff Nurse, Nursing (OT)
- Mr. Sijo K. Joseph, Staff Nurse, Nursing (ICU)
- Mr. Ravindra Kumar Shandilya, Staff Nursing (CCU)
- Mr. Magan Lal Saini, Staff Nurse, Nursing (Day Care)
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Kapil Sharma, Senior System Analyst, IT Department
BEST CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. Sagar Modi, Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Deep Shikha, Associate Professor, Department of Community Medicine
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Manish Kumar Darjee, Incharge, Nurse
- Mr. Dinney Paul, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Amit Chamoli, Assistant Technician
- Mr. Gajendra Singh Negi, Patient Care Assistant
- Mr. Praveen Singh Rawat, Patient Care Assistant
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Rajesh Chamoli, Assistant System Engineer, IT Department
- Mr. Anoop Kumar Shahi, Executive Office Assistant, Research Lab
- Mr. Umrao Singh Rawat, Office Assistant, Forensic Medicine
- Mr. Mahesh Sirohi, Junior Office Assistant, MMD
- Mr. Devpal Singh Sindhwal, Junior Office Assistant, VC Office
- Mr. Surat Singh Rawat, Incharge, Security
- Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Gurmeet Singh, Assistant Mason, Engineering
- Mr. Sita Ram, Welder, Engineering
- Mr. Dharam Pal, Driver, MT
- Mr. Subhash Kumar, Mali, Gardening
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Veena Asthana, Professor & Head, Department of Anesthesiology
- Dr. Hemant Kumar Nautiyal, Professor, Department of Surgery
SRHU INNOVATION AWARD
- Dr. Kunal, Associate Professor, Department of Medical Oncology
BEST NURSING AWARD
- Mr. Pradeep Kumar Kulshreshtha, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Vishwanath Sharma, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Gajendra Chaudhary, Incharge
- Mr. Jiju Philip, Incharge Nursing
- Mr. Balwant Singh Rawat, Assistant Supervisor, HICC
BEST PARA-MEDICAL AWARD
- Ms. Anita Rawat, Dental Hygienist, Dental Surgery
- Mr. Rajan Dev, Technician, Himalayan Central Diagnostic & Research Lab
- Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Radiotherapy Technologist, Radiation Oncology
BEST OFFICE STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Vimal Singh Rawat, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Rajpal Singh Negi, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Manoj Kumar, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Rajeev Joshi, Cashier, Kalptaru
- Ms. Dolly Dhasmana, Assistant Office Superintendent, Paramedical
- Mr. Sushil Kumar, Internal Auditor
- Mr. Vikram Singh Rana, Junior Office Assistant
- Mr. Anil Singh Rathod, Junior Office Assistant, Cash Counter (Aayushman)
BEST SUPPORTING STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Mukesh Sonkar, Mechanic Engineering
- Mr. Purushottam Sharma, Junior Office Assistant
- Mr. Devendra Singh, Attendant OPD
- Mr. Raghuvir Singh, Gardener, Gardening
- Mr. Chaman Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Vijay Singh Rauthan, Security Guard, Security
- Mr. Mangal Singh Chauhan, Attendant, College of Nursing
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Rohit Gupta, Associate Professor, Department of Medicine
- Mrs. Vandana Chauhan, Tutor, College of Nursing
BEST CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. Y.S. Payal, Professor, Department of Anesthesiology
- Dr. Manish Mittal, Professor, Department of Medicine
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Manoj Masih, Senior Lab Technician, Blood Bank
- Mr. Jitender Singh Panwar, Senior Technician, Cardiology
- Mr. Bal Krishan Sharma, Staff Nurse (NSW)
- Mr. Vijendra Kumar Sharma, Staff Nurse (CRI)
- Ms. Priya Thomas, Staff Nurse, Medicine Ward
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Navtej Singh Rawat, Assistance Registrar, Exam
- Mr. Rajesh Kumar Kandwal, Assistant Manager, Finance
- Mr. Santosh Kumar, Assistance Office Superintendent, Audit Department
- Mr. Sukhbir Singh Hatwal, Assistant Store Keeper, MMD
- Mr. Virendra Singh Krishali, Photographer
- Mr. Sudhir Kumar Chandel, Senior Attendant, OPD
- Mr. Anesh Negi, Office Assistance, Linen Bank
- Ms. Uma Devi, Ward Attendant
- Mr. Vishwapal Singh, Driver
- Mr. Rajendra Kumar, Electrician
SPECIAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mrs. Madhu Chhetri, Assistant Warden, Nursing Hostel
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Atul Agarwal, Department of Orthopedics, HIMS
- Dr. Anurag Rawat, Associate Professor, Department of Cardiology, HIMS
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Barnali Kakati, Professor, Department of Microbiology, HIMS
- Dr. Shweta Sethi, Associate Professor, HIMS
BEST THESIS AWARD
- Dr. Hennaa Kaur Dhillon, PG Student, 3rd Year, Department of Ophthalmology
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Mukesh Kumar, Staff Nurse, Nursing OT
- Mr. Ajeet Singh, Senior Lab Technician, Pathology
- Mr. Sailesh Kumar Rai, Lab Technician, Microbiology
- Mr. Basudev Singh Bisht, Dental Assistant, Dental Surgery
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Manish Kumar Gaur, Incharge, Cash & Billing, Finance
- Mr. Yogesh Chandra Sharma, Assistant Librarian, Library
- Mr. Satraj Singh, Assistant Technician, CSSD
- Mr. Anoop Singh Negi, Attendant, Physiology
- Mr. Harendra Singh Panwar, Security Guard, Special
- Mr. Liyakat Ali Khan, Site Supervisor
- Mr. Lalita Prasad, Electrician, Department of Engineering
- Mr. Mandeep Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Manjeet Singh Rawat, Mali, Gardening
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Taruna Sharma, Professor, Department of Pharmacology, HIMS
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Shahbaj Ahmed, Associate Professor, Department of Medicine (Nephrology)
BEST PARA-CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. (PT) Arun Pathak, Assistant Lecturer, Department of Physiotherapy
- Mr. Shiju Devassiya, Assistant Nursing Superintendent, Nursing
- Mr. Youdhbir Singh, Assistant Supervisor, Nursing
- Ms. Rajni Prasad, Incharge, Nursing
- Ms. Seema K. Chaudhary, Ward Incharge, Nursing
- Mr. Tom Antony, Staff Nurse, Nursing
- Ms. Khoren Bara, Staff Nurse, Nursing
- Mr. James Robert Massey, Assistant Technician, IPD
- Mr. Manmohan Singh Bisht, Technician
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Devendra Prasad, Jr. Architect, Engineering
- Mr. Gaurav Singh Rawat, Patient Care Executive
- Mr. Naresh Singh, Jr. Office Assistant, N.S. Office
- Mr. Deepak Kumar, Jr. Office Assistant, HRD
- Mr. Ajay Singh, Attendant, OPD
- Mr. Sudesh Rani, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Nandan Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Indar Singh Solanki, Mali, Gardening
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Nadia Shirazi, Professor, Department of Pathology, HIMS
- Dr. Kanchan Bala, Assistant Professor, HCN
BEST RESEARCHER AWARD
- Dr. Sunil Kumar Saini, Professor, Department of Surgical Oncology, HIMS
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Anil Kumar, Professor, Department of Paediatrics, HIMS
BEST NURSING AWARD
- Mr. Vinod Juyal, Incharge OPD Block, HH
- Mr. Vikas Tongra, Incharge Nursing, Private Ward
- Ms. Trishna Paul, Assitant Nursing Superintendant, Nursing
- Ms. Uma Prasad, Staff Nurse, Eye Ward
- Mr. M.P. Uniyal, Assistant Supervisor, District Hospital, Baurari
- Ms. Vijay Laxmi, Staff Nurse, Emergency Ward
BEST PARAMEDICAL AWARD
- Mr. Sanjay Thapliyal, Perfusionist, CTVS
- Ms. Anita Mehar, ANM, DVL
- Mr. Pankaj Ghildiyal, Sr. Executive Technician, Microbiology
- Mr. Pawan Kumar Nawani, Biomedical Technician, Biomedical
- Mr. Sushil Kishor, Assistant Audiologist, ENT
BEST OFFICE STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Durga Prasad Uniyal, Senior Pharmacist, RDI
- Mr. S.L. Bhatt, Assistant Engineer (Electrical), Engineering Department
- Mr. Vishal Chugh, Accountant, Finance Department
- Mr. Vaibhav Badoni, Coordinator, Quality, NABH Team
- Mr. Subhash Kumar Tomar, Executive Office Assistant, Office of the Principal, HIMS
- Mr. Pitamber Dutt, Office Assistant, COE
- Ms. Pooja Rawat, Assistant HR Executive, HRD
- Mrs. Rajni Sharma, Junior Office Assistant, Director Office CRI
- Ms. Neha Badola, Junior Office Assistant, AC Deluxe
BEST SUPPORTING STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Kailash Chandra Bamrada, Plumber, Engineering Department
- Mr. Rohit Khadka, Driver, MT
- Mr. Bhagat Singh Rana, Security Guard, Security
- Ms. Prema Joshi, IPD Attendant, Gynae Ward
- Mr. Mast Ram Uniyal, Attendant, Community Medicine
- Mr. Dinesh Negi, Cook, Guest House
- Mr. Dinesh Singh Rawat, S/o (Late) Sri Puran Singh Rawat, Gardener
BEST CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. Ranjit Kumar, Associate Professor, Department of Neurosurgery
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Deepa Singh, Associate Professor, Department of Anatomy
- Dr. Sohaib Ahmad, Professor, Department of General Medicine
- Mrs. Priya J.P Narayan, Associate Professor, College of Nursing
- Mrs. Sanjenbam Emon Chanu, Assistant Professor, College of Nursing
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Lokesh Kumar Sharma, Staff Nurse, ICU
- Mr. Manoj Kumar, Staff Nurse, Semi-Private
- Ms. Rekha Sajwan, Anesthesia Technician, Department of Anesthesiology
- Mr. Virender Prasad, Radiographer, Department of Radiology
- Mr. Sanjay Kaul, Lab. Technician, Blood Bank
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Gambhir Singh Rawat, Incharge (Cash & Billing), Cash Counter
- Mr. Vimal Kishore Dangwal, Office Assistant, COE
- Mr. Ramesh Chandra Bhatt, Jr. Office Assistant, Blood Bank
- Mr. Gurmeet Singh, Clerk, MMD
- Mr. Shamsher Solanki, Motor Mechanic, MTO
- Mr. Dharamveer Singh Rawat, Attendant, CRI
- Mr. Ranjendra Prasad Kothari, Attendant, HRD
- Mr. Devendra Kumar, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Janak Singh, Security Guard
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Rohit Gupta, Associate Professor, Department of Medicine
- Mrs. Vandana Chauhan, Tutor, College of Nursing
BEST CLINICAL AWARD
- Dr. Y.S. Payal, Professor, Department of Anesthesiology
- Dr. Manish Mittal, Professor, Department of Medicine
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Manoj Masih, Senior Lab Technician, Blood Bank
- Mr. Jitender Singh Panwar, Senior Technician, Cardiology
- Mr. Bal Krishan Sharma, Staff Nurse (NSW)
- Mr. Vijendra Kumar Sharma, Staff Nurse (CRI)
- Ms. Priya Thomas, Staff Nurse, Medicine Ward
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Navtej Singh Rawat, Assistance Registrar, Exam
- Mr. Rajesh Kumar Kandwal, Assistant Manager, Finance
- Mr. Santosh Kumar, Assistance Office Superintendent, Audit Department
- Mr. Sukhbir Singh Hatwal, Assistant Store Keeper, MMD
- Mr. Virendra Singh Krishali, Photographer
- Mr. Sudhir Kumar Chandel, Senior Attendant, OPD
- Mr. Anesh Negi, Office Assistance, Linen Bank
- Ms. Uma Devi, Ward Attendant
- Mr. Vishwapal Singh, Driver
- Mr. Rajendra Kumar, Electrician
SPECIAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mrs. Madhu Chhetri, Assistant Warden, Nursing Hostel
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Juhi Kalra, Professor, Department of Pharmacology, HIMS
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Sandeep Himanshu Lal, Radiographer, Department of Radiology
- Mr. Devendra Prasad, Assistant Lab Technician, Reference Lab
- Mr. Sher Singh Chaudhary, Staff Nurse, Nursing (OT)
- Mr. Sijo K. Joseph, Staff Nurse, Nursing (ICU)
- Mr. Ravindra Kumar Shandilya, Staff Nursing (CCU)
- Mr. Magan Lal Saini, Staff Nurse, Nursing (Day Care)
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Kapil Sharma, Senior System Analyst, IT Department
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Atul Agarwal, Department of Orthopedics, HIMS
- Dr. Anurag Rawat, Associate Professor, Department of Cardiology, HIMS
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Barnali Kakati, Professor, Department of Microbiology, HIMS
- Dr. Shweta Sethi, Associate Professor, HIMS
BEST THESIS AWARD
- Dr. Hennaa Kaur Dhillon, PG Student, 3rd Year, Department of Ophthalmology
BEST PARA-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Mukesh Kumar, Staff Nurse, Nursing OT
- Mr. Ajeet Singh, Senior Lab Technician, Pathology
- Mr. Sailesh Kumar Rai, Lab Technician, Microbiology
- Mr. Basudev Singh Bisht, Dental Assistant, Dental Surgery
BEST NON-CLINICAL EMPLOYEE AWARD
- Mr. Manish Kumar Gaur, Incharge, Cash & Billing, Finance
- Mr. Yogesh Chandra Sharma, Assistant Librarian, Library
- Mr. Satraj Singh, Assistant Technician, CSSD
- Mr. Anoop Singh Negi, Attendant, Physiology
- Mr. Harendra Singh Panwar, Security Guard, Special
- Mr. Liyakat Ali Khan, Site Supervisor
- Mr. Lalita Prasad, Electrician, Department of Engineering
- Mr. Mandeep Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Manjeet Singh Rawat, Mali, Gardening
- Dr. Sagar Modi, Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine
- Dr. Deep Shikha, Associate Professor, Department of Community Medicine
- Mr. Manish Kumar Darjee, Incharge, Nurse
- Mr. Dinney Paul, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Amit Chamoli, Assistant Technician
- Mr. Gajendra Singh Negi, Patient Care Assistant
- Mr. Praveen Singh Rawat, Patient Care Assistant
- Mr. Rajesh Chamoli, Assistant System Engineer, IT Department
- Mr. Anoop Kumar Shahi, Executive Office Assistant, Research Lab
- Mr. Umrao Singh Rawat, Office Assistant, Forensic Medicine
- Mr. Mahesh Sirohi, Junior Office Assistant, MMD
- Mr. Devpal Singh Sindhwal, Junior Office Assistant, VC Office
- Mr. Surat Singh Rawat, Incharge, Security
- Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Gurmeet Singh, Assistant Mason, Engineering
- Mr. Sita Ram, Welder, Engineering
- Mr. Dharam Pal, Driver, MT
- Mr. Subhash Kumar, Mali, Gardening
- Dr. Taruna Sharma, Professor, Department of Pharmacology, HIMS
- Dr. Shahbaj Ahmed, Associate Professor, Department of Medicine (Nephrology)
- Dr. (PT) Arun Pathak, Assistant Lecturer, Department of Physiotherapy
- Mr. Shiju Devassiya, Assistant Nursing Superintendent, Nursing
- Mr. Youdhbir Singh, Assistant Supervisor, Nursing
- Ms. Rajni Prasad, Incharge, Nursing
- Ms. Seema K. Chaudhary, Ward Incharge, Nursing
- Mr. Tom Antony, Staff Nurse, Nursing
- Ms. Khoren Bara, Staff Nurse, Nursing
- Mr. James Robert Massey, Assistant Technician, IPD
- Mr. Manmohan Singh Bisht, Technician
- Mr. Devendra Prasad, Jr. Architect, Engineering
- Mr. Gaurav Singh Rawat, Patient Care Executive
- Mr. Naresh Singh, Jr. Office Assistant, N.S. Office
- Mr. Deepak Kumar, Jr. Office Assistant, HRD
- Mr. Ajay Singh, Attendant, OPD
- Mr. Sudesh Rani, Attendant, IPD
- Mr. Nandan Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Indar Singh Solanki, Mali, Gardening
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Veena Asthana, Professor & Head, Department of Anesthesiology
- Dr. Hemant Kumar Nautiyal, Professor, Department of Surgery
SRHU INNOVATION AWARD
- Dr. Kunal, Associate Professor, Department of Medical Oncology
BEST NURSING AWARD
- Mr. Pradeep Kumar Kulshreshtha, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Vishwanath Sharma, Staff Nurse
- Mr. Gajendra Chaudhary, Incharge
- Mr. Jiju Philip, Incharge Nursing
- Mr. Balwant Singh Rawat, Assistant Supervisor, HICC
BEST PARA-MEDICAL AWARD
- Ms. Anita Rawat, Dental Hygienist, Dental Surgery
- Mr. Rajan Dev, Technician, Himalayan Central Diagnostic & Research Lab
- Mr. Pankaj Kumar, Radiotherapy Technologist, Radiation Oncology
BEST OFFICE STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Vimal Singh Rawat, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Rajpal Singh Negi, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Manoj Kumar, Junior Office Assistant, IPD
- Mr. Rajeev Joshi, Cashier, Kalptaru
- Ms. Dolly Dhasmana, Assistant Office Superintendent, Paramedical
- Mr. Sushil Kumar, Internal Auditor
- Mr. Vikram Singh Rana, Junior Office Assistant
- Mr. Anil Singh Rathod, Junior Office Assistant, Cash Counter (Aayushman)
BEST SUPPORTING STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Mukesh Sonkar, Mechanic Engineering
- Mr. Purushottam Sharma, Junior Office Assistant
- Mr. Devendra Singh, Attendant OPD
- Mr. Raghuvir Singh, Gardener, Gardening
- Mr. Chaman Singh, Driver, MT
- Mr. Vijay Singh Rauthan, Security Guard, Security
- Mr. Mangal Singh Chauhan, Attendant, College of Nursing
BEST TEACHER AWARD
- Dr. Nadia Shirazi, Professor, Department of Pathology, HIMS
- Dr. Kanchan Bala, Assistant Professor, HCN
BEST RESEARCHER AWARD
- Dr. Sunil Kumar Saini, Professor, Department of Surgical Oncology, HIMS
BEST CLINICIAN AWARD
- Dr. Anil Kumar, Professor, Department of Paediatrics, HIMS
BEST NURSING AWARD
- Mr. Vinod Juyal, Incharge OPD Block, HH
- Mr. Vikas Tongra, Incharge Nursing, Private Ward
- Ms. Trishna Paul, Assitant Nursing Superintendant, Nursing
- Ms. Uma Prasad, Staff Nurse, Eye Ward
- Mr. M.P. Uniyal, Assistant Supervisor, District Hospital, Baurari
- Ms. Vijay Laxmi, Staff Nurse, Emergency Ward
BEST PARAMEDICAL AWARD
- Mr. Sanjay Thapliyal, Perfusionist, CTVS
- Ms. Anita Mehar, ANM, DVL
- Mr. Pankaj Ghildiyal, Sr. Executive Technician, Microbiology
- Mr. Pawan Kumar Nawani, Biomedical Technician, Biomedical
- Mr. Sushil Kishor, Assistant Audiologist, ENT
BEST OFFICE STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Durga Prasad Uniyal, Senior Pharmacist, RDI
- Mr. S.L. Bhatt, Assistant Engineer (Electrical), Engineering Department
- Mr. Vishal Chugh, Accountant, Finance Department
- Mr. Vaibhav Badoni, Coordinator, Quality, NABH Team
- Mr. Subhash Kumar Tomar, Executive Office Assistant, Office of the Principal, HIMS
- Mr. Pitamber Dutt, Office Assistant, COE
- Ms. Pooja Rawat, Assistant HR Executive, HRD
- Mrs. Rajni Sharma, Junior Office Assistant, Director Office CRI
- Ms. Neha Badola, Junior Office Assistant, AC Deluxe
BEST SUPPORTING STAFF AWARD
- Mr. Kailash Chandra Bamrada, Plumber, Engineering Department
- Mr. Rohit Khadka, Driver, MT
- Mr. Bhagat Singh Rana, Security Guard, Security
- Ms. Prema Joshi, IPD Attendant, Gynae Ward
- Mr. Mast Ram Uniyal, Attendant, Community Medicine
- Mr. Dinesh Negi, Cook, Guest House
- Mr. Dinesh Singh Rawat, S/o (Late) Sri Puran Singh Rawat, Gardener